Log in


Regional Directors

If you are interested in filling a vacant regional director position in your region please complete the application/nomination form below.  Some of the regional director responsibilities include, conducting regional meetings, organize regional training opportunities, being the spokesperson to the board for your region, recruiting in your region, and serving on committees, among other things.  For additional requirements to serve as regional director please review the TASRO By-laws.

Region 1 Co-Directors

 

  Alan Nelson
Brownfield Police Department
Brownfield Independent School District

Office: 806-637-5799

alan.nelson@brownfieldisd.net

 
 

 

John "Randy" Tinsley
Potter County Sheriff's Office
Bushland Independent School District

Office: 806-570-4361

randy.tinsley@bushlandisd.net


Region 1 covers the following counties: 

Archer, Armstrong, Bailey, Baylor, Briscoe, Carson, Castro, Childress, Cochran, Collingsworth, Cottle, Crosby, Dallam, Deaf Smith, Dickens, Donley, Floyd, Foard, Garza, Gray, Hale, Hall, Hansford, Hardemon, Hartley, Haskell, Hemphill, Hockley, Hutchinson, Kent, King, Knox, Lamb, Lipscomb, Lubbock, Lynn, Moore, Motley, Ochiltree, Oldham, Parmer, Potter, Randall, Roberts, Sherman, Stonewall, Swisher, Terry, Throckmorton, Wheeler, Wilbarger, Wichita, Yoakum, Young 

Region 2 Co-Directors


Tonard "Tee" Warmsley

Coppell Police Department
Coppell Independent School District

TWarmsley@coppelltx.gov


Sgt Casey Mills

Fort Worth Police Department
Fort Worth Independent School District

Casey.Mills@fortworthtexas.gov

Region 2 covers the following counties:

Bowie, Camp, Cass, Clay, Collin, , Cooke, Dallas, Delta, Denton, Ellis, Fannin, Franklin, Grayson, Gregg, Harrison, Henderson, Hopkins, Hunt,  Jack, Johnson, Kaufman,  Lamar,  Marion,  Montague, Morris, Navarro, , Palo Pinto, Panola, Parker, Rains, Red River, Rockwall, Rusk,  Smith, Tarrant, Titus, Upshur, Van Zandt, Wise, Wood  

Region 3 Co-Directors


VACANT

Police Department
Independent School District    

Your Email Address

 


VACANT

Police Department
Independent School District    

Your Email Address 

Region 3 covers the following counties:

Anderson, Bastrop, Bell, Blanco, Bosque, Brazos, Burleson, Burnett, Caldwell, Cherokee, Comanche, Coryell, Erath, Falls, Freestone, Gillespie, Hamilton, Hays, Hill, Hood, Houston, Kimble, Lampasas, Lee, Leon, Limestone, Llano, Madison, Mason, McCullough, McLennan, Menard, Milam, Mills, Robertson, San Saba, Somervell, Travis, Williamson

Region 4 Co-Directors


Zach Duer

Huntsville Police Department
Huntsville I.S.D.

Email: zduer@huntsvilletx.gov

Matthew Willams


Cypress-Fairbanks ISD Police Department 

Cypress-Fairbanks ISD

Email: matthew.williams@cfisd.net


Region 4 covers the following counties:

Angelina, Aransas,  Austin, Brazoria, Calhoun, Chambers, Colorado, Dewitt, Fayette, Fort Bend, Galveston, Goliad, Gonzales, Grimes, Hardin, Harris, Jackson, Jasper, Jefferson, Lavaca, Liberty, Matagorda, Montgomery, Nacogdoches, Newton, Orange, Polk, Refugio, Sabine, San Augustine, San Jacinto, Shelby, Trinity, Tyler, Victoria, Walker, Waller, Washington, Wharton

Region 5 Co-Directors


Cecilia Flores

  Uvalde CISD Police Department
Uvalde C.I.S.D.

cflores1071@uvaldecisd.net



 
Vacant

Police Department 

School District

Email Address 


 

 

Region 5 covers the following counties:

Atascosa, Bandera, Bee, Bexar, Brooks, Cameron, Comal, Dimmit, Duval, Frio, Guadalupe, Hidalgo, Jim Hogg, Jim Wells, Karnes, Kendall, Kenedy, Kerr, Kleberg, LaSalle, Live Oak, McMullen, Medina, Nueces, Real, San Patricio, Starr, Uvalde, Webb, Willacy, Wilson, Zapata, Zavala

Region 6 Co-Directors

 
 

Michael Boyd

Lamesa Police Department 
Lamesa Independent School District 

mboyd@lamesa.esc17.net




Frank Vidal

Howard County Sheriff's Office
Forsan ISD/Coahoma ISD

Office: (432)264-2231

frank.vidal@howardcountytx.gov


Region 6 covers the following counties:

Andrews,  Borden, Brewster, Brown,  Callahan,  Coke, Coleman, Concho,  Crane, Crockett, Culberson, Dawson, Eastland, Ector, Edwards, El Paso,  Fisher,  Gaines, Glasscock,  Howard, Hudspeth, Irion, Jeff Davis, Jones,  Kinney,Loving, Martin, Maverick, Midland, Mitchell, Nolan, Pecos, Presidio, Reagan, Reeves,  Runnels, Schleicher, Scurry,Shackelford , Stephens, Sterling, Sutton, Taylor, Terrell, Tom Green, Upton, Val Verde, Ward, Winkler

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software
google-site-verification: google6365252bcf6ea51b.html